Logo APPKEE

We develop mobile applications for Android and iOS
Zásady ochrany osobních údajů

Privacy Policy

Last update: 1.03.2019

WHO WE ARE

The business company APPKEE sro, IČ07567219, with its registered office at Smetanovo náměstí 1180/7, Moravská Ostrava, 702 00, entered in the Commercial Register at the Regional Court in Ostrava, Section C, Insert No. 76286 (hereinafter referred to as the "provider"), provides the APPKEE service, which provides, develops and exhibits mobile applications on the Google Play and iOS (Apple) platforms (the "Developer").

WHO WE PROCESS PERSONAL DATA

As part of its activities, the Provider processes within the meaning of Regulation (EU) No. 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (hereinafter "the Regulation"), the personal data of the following data subjects:

WHAT PERSONAL DATA WE PROCESS IN THE FRAMEWORK OF SERVICE PROVIDING (APPKEE)

As part of the provision of the Service, the Provider processes in particular the following personal data of users of the Service:

WHY WE PROCESS PERSONAL DATA

This personal data will be processed for the purpose of identifying the contracting parties and performance under the contract, as well as for the purpose of registering the contract and the future possible application and defense of the rights and obligations of the contracting parties. Such processing is permitted by Article 6 (1) (a). b) and f) of the Regulation.

HOW LONG DO WE PROCESS PERSONAL DATA

This personal data will be processed for the period of providing the Service and further for a period of 10 years, or to the extent necessary for the period specified by the relevant legal regulations.

WHAT PERSONAL DATA WE PROCESS WHEN ORGANIZING EDUCATIONAL EVENTS

When organizing educational events, the Provider processes the following personal data of their participants within its activities:

WHY WE PROCESS PERSONAL DATA

This personal data will be processed for the purpose of identifying the contracting parties and performance under the contract, as well as for the purpose of registering the contract and the future possible application and defense of the rights and obligations of the contracting parties. Such processing is permitted by Article 6 (1) (a). b) and f) of the Regulation.

HOW LONG DO WE PROCESS PERSONAL DATA

This personal data will be processed from the registration until the relevant educational event and for a period of 10 years, or to the extent necessary for the period specified by the relevant legislation.

PROFILING

When processing the above personal data, the Provider uses profiling in order to improve the Services and create individually compiled content of commercial communications, while doing so on the basis of its legitimate interest, ie for reasons under Article 6, paragraph 1, letter f) Regulation.

INFORMATION ON THE TRANSMISSION OF COMMERCIAL MESSAGES

The e-mail address may be processed for inclusion in the database for sending business messages. This procedure is made possible by Section 7, Paragraph 3 of Act No. 480/2004 Coll., On Information Society Services, on the basis of a concluded contract, unless the users of the Service or the participants in the event reject it. These communications can only concern similar goods or services and can be unsubscribed at any time in a simple way - by sending a letter, e-mail or by clicking on a link in the commercial communication. For this purpose, the e-mail address will be processed by the Provider for the period of receiving the Services and for a period of 3 years from their last use.

OTHER PROCESSORS

Personal data is processed by the Provider as an administrator. However, personal processors may also process personal data for him, the list of other entities to which personal data will be made available will be submitted by the Administrator at the request of the Data Subject.

STORAGE OF DATA UNDER THE PROVISION OF THE SERVICE (APPKEE) BY THE CUSTOMER (OUR CUSTOMERS) ON (OUR) SERVICES OF THE PROVIDER

The Provider also collects and stores data, which the Customer collects when using the Service about third parties, especially about its customers, and stores them on the Provider's servers. Based on the concluded Terms and Conditions, the Customer is obliged to obtain consent from these third parties to collect and process their personal data, is obliged to duly inform these persons about personal data processing, including information about personal data processing by the Provider as a processor, and is responsible to the Provider for all personal data obtained by the customer and the method of obtaining them meet all the requirements set by law.

The Provider shall ensure sufficient technical and organizational security to prevent unauthorized or accidental access to the said data of customers of the Services, their change, destruction or loss, unauthorized transmission or their unauthorized processing or other misuse.

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS IN RELATION TO THE PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATION (GDPR)

The right to request information from us about your personal data.
We will be happy to provide you with this information very quickly and quickly. Write us your request by e-mail: info@appkee.cz or contact us by phone at +420 603 277 711.
The right to request access to this data from us and to have it updated or corrected, or to request processing restrictions.
In this case, write your request to e-mail: info@appkee.cz or contact us by phone at +420 603 277 711.
The right to request the deletion of this personal data from us.
In this case, write your request to e-mail: info@appkee.cz or contact us by phone at +420 603 277 711.
The right to data portability and the right to request a copy of the personal data processed.
In this case, write your request to e-mail: info@appkee.cz or contact us by phone at +420 603 277 711. We can provide you with data in two formats. In a * .csv or * .xlsx file. Please specify which file format you prefer.
Right in the case of processing carried out on the basis of a legitimate interest of the Administrator (according to Article 6 (1) (f) of the Regulation) you have the right to object to the processing.
In this case, contact us by e-mail: info@appkee.cz or contact us by phone at +420 603 277 711.
The right to lodge a complaint with the Office for Personal Data Protection and the right to effective judicial protection if you consider that your rights under the Regulation have been infringed as a result of the processing of your personal data in breach of the Regulation.
Website of the Office for Personal Data Protection: https://www.uoou.cz/

Do you have questions about GDPR and APPKEE, personal data security or your rights? If so, write to us at info@appkee.cz or contact us by phone: +420 603 277 711.

The APPKEE team